Staff Directory

Melanie Alabre  .................................................................................................................... LLD Teacher

Marissa Axtell ................................................................................................................ Science Teacher

Christopher Bonsu ..................................................................................... Student Support Specialist

Angela Bowker .................................................................................................................. Band Director

Tracina Brown .................................................................................................................... School Nurse

Carol Bunn .................................................................................................................. Paraprofessional

Kyle Campbell ................................................................................................................... Math Teacher

Nick Campbell .................................................................................................................. LINKS Teacher

Rocio Cedano ............................................................................................................. Speech Therapist

Janelle Clarke ....................................................................................................................... ELA Teacher

Kerry Dunbar ...................................................................................................... LLD Speech Therapist

Justin Eichenlaub ................................................................................................................. ELA Teacher

Dara Gillis .................................................................................................................... Life Skills Teacher

Pat Gray ............................................................................................................... LLD Speech Therapist

Amaryllis Guzman ....................................................................................................... Paraprofessional

Michael Hanechak ....................................................................................................... Paraprofessional

Frederick Hurst ................................................................................................................. Math Teacher

JaNae K. Jones ....................................................................................................... Guidance Counselor

Jenee King  ....................................................................................................... Developmental Teacher

Nereida Laboy ............................................................................................................. Paraprofessional

Jeremy Lessard ............................................................................................................. Science Teacher

Jennifer Leveille ................................................................................................................... ELA Teacher

Adelisa Lopez-Carrasco ............................................................................................. Speech Therapist

Richard Malinoski ............................................................................................................. Math Teacher

Thu-Huong Nyuyen ..................................................................................................... Paraprofessional

Colleen O'Connor ...................................................................................................................... Principal

Jasmine Parker .................................................................................................................... LLD Teacher

Veronica Perez ............................................................................................................... Principal's Clerk

Elizabeth Rivera .......................................................................................................... Life Skills Teacher

Patricia Rosado ............................................................................................................ Paraprofessional

Molly Smith ........................................................................................................ PE and Health Teacher

Jodanne St. George ............................................................................................ Developmental Nurse

Julia St. Martin ........................................................................................................... Assistant Principal

Laura Sternowski ......................................................................................................... Paraprofessional

Kathy Trujillo ........................................................................................................................ ELA Teacher

Drew Vanasse .................................................................................................................... Math Teacher

Julynette Vazquez ............................................................................................ Developmental Teacher

Aislyn Velez ................................................................................................................... Paraprofessional

CONTACT US

Call: (413) 750 - 2333

SCHOOL HOURS

M-F                  7:35 - 3:20

AFTER SCHOOL HOURS

M/W/Th         3:20 - 4:20

© Copyright 2017

by Chestnut Middle School

355 Plainfield St. 

Springfield MA 01107